Faculty

Courtney Adams

Courtney Adams

Campus Ministry
John Allison

John Allison

Science
Rachel Beilby

Rachel Beilby

Library/Media Specialist
Deda Bitar

Deda Bitar

World Language
Tamara Blough

Tamara Blough

Mathematics
Josh Bluhm

Josh Bluhm

English
Michael Carlson

Michael Carlson

Theology
Maureen Cavanagh

Maureen Cavanagh

Fine Arts
Susan Cross

Susan Cross

World Language
Grant Donath

Grant Donath

Social Sciences
Mary Jo Edison

Mary Jo Edison

Theology
Grace Fahey

Grace Fahey

Fine Arts
Susan Faivre

Susan Faivre

Theology
Kelly Fricke

Kelly Fricke

Business
Ellen Giacomini

Ellen Giacomini

Technology Director
Charles Golitko

Charles Golitko

English
Paige Greene

Paige Greene

English
Jen Gronewald

Jen Gronewald

Learning Lab 217.787.1595 ext. 195
Rihab Habibi

Rihab Habibi

Mathematics / Science
Brent Judd

Brent Judd

English
Damian Kaplan

Damian Kaplan

Fine Arts
Jessica Kayden

Jessica Kayden

Science
Tracey Kelley

Tracey Kelley

Science
Cindy Klenke

Cindy Klenke

Social Sciences
Joe Locher

Joe Locher

World Language
Dan Manfredo

Dan Manfredo

Social Sciences
Doug Martin

Doug Martin

Mathematics
Coach Mike McDonald

Coach Mike McDonald

P.E. Health
Mindy McMann

Mindy McMann

Mathematics
Molly Murphy

Molly Murphy

Theology
Megan O'Neill

Megan O'Neill

Mathematics
Lindsay Patterson

Lindsay Patterson

Fine Arts
Jodi Patton

Jodi Patton

Computer Science
Ashley Rang

Ashley Rang

English
Matt Talken

Matt Talken

English / Fine Arts
Deanna Tebrugge

Deanna Tebrugge

Mathematics
Ginger Troyer

Ginger Troyer

World Language
Fr. Dominic Vahling

Fr. Dominic Vahling

Theology
Robert Watts

Robert Watts

Social Sciences
Eric Zanger

Eric Zanger

Science

  

Main Office

Johna Keen

Johna Keen

Office Secretary 217.787.1595 ext. 101
Amy McElfresh

Amy McElfresh

Administrative Assistant to the Principal 217.787.1595 ext. 106
Amanda Neubauer, RN

Amanda Neubauer, RN

School Nurse 217.787.1595 ext. 146

 

Advancement Office

Sarah Tapscott

Sarah Tapscott

Director of Advancement 217.787.9732
Elizabeth Goldasich

Elizabeth Goldasich

Database Manager and Director of Special Events 217.787.9732
Kristen Luttrell

Kristen Luttrell

Director of Marketing 217.787.9732
Michele Reavy

Michele Reavy

Director of Alumni Relations 217.787.9732
Sr. Mary Alberta, O.P.

Sr. Mary Alberta, O.P.

Advancement Volunteer 217.787.1595 ext. 130

 

Finance Office

Tom Fiaush

Tom Fiaush

Business Manager 217.787.1595 ext. 147
Ellie Garvey

Ellie Garvey

Assistant Business Manager 217.787.1595 ext. 145
Becky Jones

Becky Jones

Tuition Manager 217.787.1595 ext. 156

 

Guidance Office

Leslie Seck, M.S.W.

Leslie Seck, M.S.W.

Director of Family and Student Services / Guidance Counselor 217.787.1595 ext. 129
Hannah Jugan

Hannah Jugan

Guidance Counselor 217.787.1595 ext. 127
Amanda Mandeville

Amanda Mandeville

Director of Admissions / College Counselor 217.787.1595 ext. 155

 

Athletic Department

Ken Leonard

Ken Leonard

Athletic Director / Head Football Coach 217.787.1595 ext. 171
Lisa Burg

Lisa Burg

Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director 217.787.1595 ext. 119

 

Campus Ministry

Fr. Peter Chineke

Fr. Peter Chineke

Chaplain
Fr. Dominic Vahling

Fr. Dominic Vahling

Chaplain
Courtney Adams

Courtney Adams

Campus Ministry 217.787.1595 ext. 128

 

Facilities

Chad Anderson

Chad Anderson

West Campus Facilities Manager / Events Coordinator / Football Offensive Line Coach 217.787.1595 ext. 167
Keegan Smith

Keegan Smith

Facilities Manager - East Campus