Sacred Heart-Griffin HALL OF FAME

Guidelines for Nomination: 

The person nominated must have graduated from Sacred Heart Academy, Cathedral Boys High School, Griffin High School or Sacred Heart-Griffin High School a minimum of 25 years ago.

Nominee should be an individual who has distinguished him/herself by sharing their time and talent for the benefit of others, and/or one who has excelled through their contributions to society beyond the scope of their chosen profession.

Nominations for the 2022 Hall of Fame induction are due by March 1, 2022.

Nomination Form

Hall of Fame

Debbie Grieser

Debbie Grieser

SHA Graduate (Inducted 2022)
Matthew A. Noonan, III

Matthew A. Noonan, III

GHS 1964 (INDUCTED 2021)
Christine Bodewes

Christine Bodewes

SHA 1983 (INDUCTED 2019)
Daniel J. Dondanville

Daniel J. Dondanville

GHS 1978 (INDUCTED 2018)
John Eck, Sr.

John Eck, Sr.

CBHS 1958 (INDUCTED 2018)
Chris Butler

Chris Butler

GHS (INDUCTED 2017)
Sergio "Satch" Pecori

Sergio "Satch" Pecori

GHS 1968 (INDUCTED 2016)
Simon Cory

Simon Cory

GHS 1966 (INDUCTED 2015)
PJ Staab

PJ Staab

GHS, 1976 (INDUCTED 2015)
John Eck, Jr.

John Eck, Jr.

GHS 1984 (INDUCTED 2014)
Paul Palazzolo

Paul Palazzolo

GHS 1984 (INDUCTED 2014)
Michele Reavy

Michele Reavy

SHG 1980 (INDUCTED 2014)
Father Thomas Von Behren

Father Thomas Von Behren

C.S.V., GHS 1971  (INDUCTED 2012) 
Sr. Mary Pauletta Overbeck

Sr. Mary Pauletta Overbeck

O.P., SHA 1932  (INDUCTED 2011)
Louise Phipps Senft

Louise Phipps Senft

SHA 1979 (INDUCTED 2010)
Tom Suddes

Tom Suddes

GHS 1967 (INDUCTED 2010)
Terry Farmer

Terry Farmer

GHS, 1977 (INDUCTED 2009)
Sr. Dorthea Sondgeroth

Sr. Dorthea Sondgeroth

SHA, 1954 (INDUCTED 2009)
Michele Selvaggio Nevins

Michele Selvaggio Nevins

SHA 1975 (INDUCTED 2008)
Cynthia Pistorius Wieties-Ogren

Cynthia Pistorius Wieties-Ogren

SHA 1973 (INDUCTED 2008)
Vicki Dhabalt Compton

Vicki Dhabalt Compton

SHA 1979 (INDUCTED 2007)
John Klemm

John Klemm

GHS 1964 (INDUCTED 2007)
Mary Jo Skube Wasser

Mary Jo Skube Wasser

SHA 1967, (INDUCTED 2007)
Father Thomas Pisors

Father Thomas Pisors

(Inducted 2006)
Bishop Kevin Vann

Bishop Kevin Vann

GHS 1969, (INDUCTED 2006)
Jack And Peg (Senger) Coleman

Jack And Peg (Senger) Coleman

CBHS 1945, SHA 1946, (INDUCTED 2005)
James “Jim” Brahler

James “Jim” Brahler

CBHS, 1957 (INDUCTED 2004)
Edmund Hull

Edmund Hull

GHS, 1967 (INDUCTED 2004)
Roy R. Gillespie

Roy R. Gillespie

CBHS 1946 (INDUCTED 2003)
Sister Mary Dominic Joerger

Sister Mary Dominic Joerger

OP SHA 1943 (INDUCTED 2003)
Michael L. Carmody

Michael L. Carmody

CBHS 1947 (INDUCTED 2002)
David E. Humphreville

David E. Humphreville

GHS 1974 (INDUCTED 2002)
Edward J. Mahoney, Jr.

Edward J. Mahoney, Jr.

CBHS 1943 (INDUCTED 2001)
Mrs. Alvena Reiser

Mrs. Alvena Reiser

SHA 1927 (INDUCTED 2001)
Lacy Wright, Jr.

Lacy Wright, Jr.

CBHS 1958 (INDUCTED 2001)
Marcia Bullard

Marcia Bullard

SHA 1970 (INDUCTED 2000)
Sister M. Diana Doyle, O.P.

Sister M. Diana Doyle, O.P.

SHA 1948 (INDUCTED 2000)
Father H. Thomas McDermott

Father H. Thomas McDermott

GHS 1968 (INDUCTED 2000)
Sr. M. Blanche Barrett O.P.

Sr. M. Blanche Barrett O.P.

SHA 1918 (INDUCTED 1999)
Robert F. Comstock

Robert F. Comstock

CBHS 1954 (INDUCTED 1999)
William D. Lochrie, Ph.D.

William D. Lochrie, Ph.D.

CBHS 1957 (INDUCTED 1999)
Veandra (Dee) Nelson

Veandra (Dee) Nelson

SHA 1952 (INDUCTED 1999)
James R. Cooney

James R. Cooney

CBHS 1951 (INDUCTED 1998)
John C. "Jack" Ensch

John C. "Jack" Ensch

CBHS 1955 (CAPTAIN, USN RET.) (INDUCTED 1998)
John E. Franz

John E. Franz

CBHS 1947 (INDUCTED 1998)
Rev. John E. Linnan

Rev. John E. Linnan

CSV, CBHS 1951 (INDUCTED 1998)
Jeanne E. Scott

Jeanne E. Scott

SHA 1966 (INDUCTED 1998)
Michael R. Skube

Michael R. Skube

GHS 1961 (INDUCTED 1998)
Mary Lynn Broe

Mary Lynn Broe

SHA 1963 (INDUCTED 1997)
Susan Morris

Susan Morris

SHA 1955 (INDUCTED 1997)
Karen Hasara

Karen Hasara

SHA 1958 (INDUCTED 1996)
Donald E. Mroscak

Donald E. Mroscak

CBHS 1951 (INDUCTED 1996)
Sr. Josephine Therese Uhll

Sr. Josephine Therese Uhll

OP, SHA 1935 (INDUCTED 1996)
Daniel W. Cadigan

Daniel W. Cadigan

CBHS 1957 (INDUCTED 1995)
Edward Fox

Edward Fox

CBHS 1935 (INDUCTED 1995)
Thomas M. Horrigan

Thomas M. Horrigan

CBHS 1952 (INDUCTED 1995)
C. Vincent Moore

C. Vincent Moore

CBHS 1941 (INDUCTED 1995)
Margaret Munn

Margaret Munn

SHA 1927 (INDUCTED 1995)
Marjorie Shea

Marjorie Shea

SHA 1940 (INDUCTED 1995)